Results Are In … Mashout ’18

2018 Minnesota Mashout Results

January 26th & 27th
Summit Brewing Company, St. Paul, Minnesota


Sean Sonnabend, First Place, Category 7 – Proper Bittas
Tyler Miller,  Third Place, Category 8 – Small Brown Jobbers
James Henjum, First Place, Category 9 – Scottish and Irish Ales
David Merz, First Place, Category 10 – Buncha Stouts
Aric Daul, Third Place, Category 16 – US Amberrrrrrrrrr
Sean Sonnabend, First Place, Category 19 – IPA IPA IPA IPA IPA IPA
William Richartz, First Place, Category 23 – All Wheats Small And Smaller
William Richartz, Second Place, Category 23 – All Wheats Small And Smaller
William Richartz, Third Place, Category 24 – Weird America
Steve Piatz, First Place, Category 26 – Euro Wild N Crazy Guys
William Richartz,   Second Place, Category 26 – Euro Wild N Crazy Guys
Mike Spores,  Second Place, Category 28 – Fruits N Fruitsen Frootzn
William Richartz, Third Place, Category 33 – Alternative Worse Ideas
Ron Fitch,  Second Place, Category 34 – US Stout And Not Brown IPAs
David Merz, Third Place, Category 38 – Saison That Are Probably Too Sweet

Steve Fletty, Second Place, Category 41 – Trads Baby
Amanda Neisch,  Second Place, Category 42 – Apples & Grapes Oh Myyyyy
Steve Fletty, Third Place, Category 42 – Apples & Grapes Oh Myyyyy
Christopher Skottegard , First Place, Category 43 – Berries Not Barry’s
Christopher Skottegard,  Second Place, Category 43 – Berries Not Barry’s
Paul Fowler, First Place, Category 44 – Stoned Fruit,
Jeremy Olsen,  Second Place, Category 44 – Stoned Fruit,
Steve Fletty,  Second Place, Caterogy 45 – Take This Mead And SHV It
Christopher Skottegard, First Place, Category 46 – Bad And Worse Ideas
Jeremy Olsen, Second Place, Category 46 – Bad And Worse Ideas
Ross Winberg, Second Place, Category 47 – New World
Jeremy Olsen, Third Place, Category 48 – Cooler Ciders
Amanda Neisch,  Second Place, Category 49 – Ciders With Stuff Chucked In
All Results:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *